Privacy policy

"Dancing Queens"is anofferSwissQueens KLG. With this data protection declaration we inform about the processing of personal data in connection with our offer. We may change our privacy policy at any time. We inform about such changes in an appropriate form on our website.

Our offer is subject to Swiss data protection law as well as any applicable foreign data protection law such as that of the European Union (EU) with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The EU recognises that Swiss data protection law ensures adequate data protection.

Special, supplementary or additional data protection declarations may exist for individual and additional offers and services.

1. Processing of personal data

1.1 data or identifiable person. A data subject processed. Editing includes any personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procuring, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

1.2 We process the personal data necessary to provide our offer effectively and user-friendly, as well as permanently, securely and reliably.

1.3 We only process personal data with the consent of the data subject, unless the processing is permitted for other reasons, for example for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for corresponding pre-contractual measures in order to safeguard our overriding legitimate interests, because the processing is apparent from the circumstances, or after prior information. In this context, we process in particular information that a data subject sends to us when contacting us – for example by post, e-mail, contact form, telephone or social media – when voluntarily registering for a user account or when applying for a job. We may store such information in an address book, in a Customer Relationship Management System (CRM system), in an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system, in online shop software, or with similar tools.

1.4 Existing users of Facebook, Google and Twitter have the option to use their corresponding user account to voluntarily register for our offer ("Social Login").The General Terms and Conditions (GTC), data protection declarations and other provisions of the individual operators of social login services apply.

1.5 We process personal data for the durationor purposes. In the case of longer-lasting retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

1.6 We may have personal data processed by third parties, including abroad. Such order processors process personal data on our behalf. We may continue to process personal data with the help of third parties, including abroad. We ensure that such third parties ensure adequate data protection.

1.7 We are present on social media platforms and other online platforms in order to communicate with customers and interested persons and to inform about our offer. The General Terms and Conditions (GTC), data protection declarations and other provisions of the individual operators apply.

2. Legal bases for the processing of personal data

2.1 We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law such as in particular the Act (DSG).

2.2 If and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases:

  • Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR for the processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.b GDPR for the necessary processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
  • Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.c GDPR for the necessary processing of personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or, if applicable, of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
  • Article 6 (1) lit. d GDPR for the necessary processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • Article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR for the necessary processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights as well as the interests of the data subject prevail. Eligible interests are our business interest in providing and promoting the offer, information security and protection against misuse and unauthorized use, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

3. Organisational and technical measures

3.1 We take appropriate and appropriate organizational and technical measures to ensure data protection and data security.

3.2 Access to our offer is via transport encryption (SSL / TLS).

3.3 The processing of personal data on the Internet can always have security gaps despite appropriate and appropriate organizational and technical measures. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute data security.

3.4 Access to our offer is subject to mass surveillance and other surveillance by security authorities in Switzerland, the EU, the United States of America (USA) and other countries, as is the case in principle, without suspicion. We cannot have a direct influence on the appropriate processing of personal data by intelligence agencies, police departments and other security agencies.

4. Cookies, log files and tracking pixels

4.1 For each visit to our website, we collect the following data, if these are transmitted by your browser to our server infrastructure, and store this data in files:

  • time zone
  • (IP) address
  • (HTTP status code)
  • operating system including user interface and version
  • version
  • data amount
  • website (referrer)
  • The data is necessary in order to provide our offer permanently, securely and reliably, as well as to ensure data security and thus, in particular, the protection of personal data – also by third parties or with the help of third parties.
4.2 We use cookies our website. Cookies, including third-party services (third-party cookies), are text files that are stored in your browser. Cookies can be stored in your browser when you visit our website. In particular, cookies allow you to recognize your browser the next time you visit our website. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit malware such as Trojans and viruses. Cookies are necessary to provide our website, including our website, effectively and user-friendly, and durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analyzing usage with a view to troubleshooting and improvements.
You can deactivate and delete cookies in your browser settings in whole or in part at any time. Without cookies, our offer is no longer fully available. We inform you directly about the use of cookies, if and where necessary, or ask you directly for the consent of cookies.
4.3 We use tracking pixels on our website. Tracking pixels, including those of third parties whose services we use, are small images that are retrieved when you visit our website. Tracking pixels can be used to collect the same data that is transmitted from your browser to our server infrastructure. Tracking pixels are required to provide our offering, including our website, effectively and user-friendly, and durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analyzing usage for troubleshooting and improvements.
5. Reviews and other contributions
offer. In this context, we process in particular the information that a data subject transmits himself, but also the IP address used as well as the date and time. We need this information to publish reviews and other posts and to ensure protection against misuse.
6. Notifications and newsletters
6.1 We may send notifications and newsletters by e-mail as well as through other communication channels. If and to the extent that the shipment is not necessary in order to fulfil a contract with the data subject or to safeguard our overriding legitimate interests, you must expressly consent to the use of your e-mail address and other contact addresses, so that no misuse by unauthorized third parties can take place ("Double Opt-in"). We may send notifications and newsletters through third parties or send them with the help of third parties.
6.2 Notifications and newsletters may contain tracking pixels or web links that record whether a single notification or newsletter has been opened and which web links have been clicked on. Such tracking pixels and web links record the use of notifications and newsletters. We need this statistical recording of usage, including success and range measurement, in order to be able to offer notifications and newsletters effectively and user-friendly and durable, safe and reliable due to the reading habits of the recipients.
6.3 You can unsubscribe from notifications and newsletters at any time and thereby object in particular to the aforementioned registration of the usage.
7. Third-Party Services
7.1 We use services from third parties, including abroad, including the United States of America (USA), to provide our offering effectively and user-friendly, durable, secure and reliable. Such services, including hosting and storage services, require your Internet Protocol (IP) address, otherwise the content cannot be delivered or deployed. Such services may also process other data related to our offer and in connection with information from other sources for their own statistical and technical purposes, including cookies, log files and tracking pixels.
7.2 We useFacebook PixelFacebook. In this way, we may restrict advertising on Facebook to persons who are interested in our offer including our website or use our offer including the website, for which we transmit corresponding information to Facebook (CustomAudiencesincludingLookalike Audiences).We can also determine whether our advertising onFacebookour website(conversion tracking).Cookies are also used.
You can object to the capture by Facebook Pixel via the following websites:http://optout.networkadvertising.org/http://optout.aboutads.info/andhttp://www.youronlinechoices.com/ch-de/.
Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking are services of the American Facebook Inc. and Facebook Ireland Ltd. in Ireland for affected persons in Europe. Facebook is subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldsobliges Facebook to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Facebook has the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking Published:Data Policyabouthow Custom AudiencesInShield List.
7.3 We useAdWordsto target advertising for our offering, especially to people who are interested in our offer, including our website, or use our offer including our website, for which we provide related - including personal - information to Google.Cookies are also used. Google uses various domain names— including doublelick.net, googleadservices.com, and googlesyndication.com— for Google AdWords. Google processes the transmitted data and other data in this context pseudonymously, i.e. from Google's point of view pseudonymous profiles and not profiles of individual persons actually identified are managed, unless the corresponding person has expressly allowed Google to carry out the processing without pseudonymization.
You can object to interest-based advertising by Google byGoogle.use.
Google AdWords is a service of the American Google LLC. Google is subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldwhereby Google undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google AdWords:Privacy Policy and Personalized AdsPolicyandof UseList.
7.4 We useAnalyticsour offer, whereby we have the collected IP addresses anonymized before analysis. Google Analytics also uses cookies.

 

Google Analytics is a service of the American Google LLC. We need this service to provide our offering, including our website, effectively and user-friendly, and durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analyzing usage including success and range measurement in terms of troubleshooting and improvements. We can also determine whether our advertising on the Internet is successful and thus leads to corresponding visits to our website (conversion tracking). Cookies are also used. You can"Browser Add-on" for disabling Google Analytics.» contradict.

 

 

Google is subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldsobliges Google to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google Analytics:Google Analytics Termsof7.5 We use.

reCAPTCHAGoogle reCAPTCHAbots and spam, while at the same time reliably enabling people to enter. Cookies are also used. Google reCAPTCHA is a service of the American Google LLC. Google is subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-American Privacy Shields, which obliges Google to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google Maps:Privacy Policy and Terms of UseList.

7.6 We useFactfinderto enable customers and other interested persons to browse our offer. Cookies can also be used. FACT-Finder stores the information that is transmitted to FACT Finder by the shop application. This is in particular the following information: IP address of the shop, a user and / or session ID for the modules Tracking, Analytics and Personalization as well as information about search, if any transmitted by the shop. Factfinder is an offer of Omikron Data Quality GmbH based in Germany. Information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in the7.7.

policy.Mailchimpto send and manage newsletters and other e-mails, including cookies. Mailchimp is an offer from the American Mailchimp Inc., which claims to be subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shields.Mailchimp is committed to ensuring adequate data protection. In particular, Mailchimp has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Mad Mimi:Privacy CenterPrivacy CenterShield List.

7.8 We usePayPalof payments. PayPal is a service of the Luxembourg PayPal (Europe) S.A.R.l. et Cie, S.C.A. PayPal as a Luxembourg company, is subject to both GDPR and Luxembourg data protection law, thus ensuring adequate data protection. PayPal has published in particular the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing:Privacy Policycookies, web beacons and similar technologies.


7.9 We useProfityIn order to offer customers access to vouchers and special offers for the purchase and purchase of other services from other providers on the Internet, as a thank you for orders. Profity is an offer of the Swiss adfocus GmbH. In order to give you this access, when you complete orders on our website, we use an encrypted connection to provide a corresponding indication of adfocus, whereby data such as in particular your Internet Protocol (IP) address with adfocus will be exchanged. Any personal data exchanged within this framework will only serve to offer professional, permanent, safe and reliable professional services. Information on the type, scope and purpose of the data processing can be found in thePrivacy Statement of Profity.

8. Rights of persons concerned

8.1 Affected persons, whose personal data we process, have the rights according to Swiss data protection law. This includes the right to information as well as the right to rectification, erasure or blocking of the personal data processed.

8.2 Affected persons, whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, can confirm, free of charge, whether we process their personal data and, if so, request information about the processing of their personal data, limit the processing of their personal data, perceive their right to data portability and correct their personal data, delete ("right to be forgotten") or block.

8.3 Persons affected, whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, can revoke any given consent at any time and at any time object to the processing of their personal data.

8.4 Affected persons whose personal data we process have a right to complain to a competent supervisory authority. Supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is theFederal Data Protection and Information Commissioner(EDÖB).

9. Contact addresses

Requests from supervisory authorities and data subjects are usually sent to us by e-mail, but they can also be sent by letter mail:

  • Dancing Queens KGL
    Grundstr. 4
    CH-8320 Fehraltorf
  • dancingqueenseu@gmail.com